RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help Scroll down for track contact information and regulations. Select a photo to enlarge.

Ki Tracks ATV Park

Thursday, July 27, 2017

Alt Names

Ki Tracks ATV Park, Illinois

Last Known StatusOpen

This family friendly ATV park offers offers a safe natural terrain motocross track with plenty of elevation changes that caters to all skill levels and a separate pee-wee track for the little guys. The main track is watered and groomed daily every weekend (weather permitting) and is changed monthly.

The park offers indoor restrooms, concessions and some basic parts and supplies and also hosts occasional race events.

The park is usually open on Monday, Thursday and Friday (RSVP only) and Saturday and Sunday from 10am to 5pm. Call first before heading out.

Track Map... Driving Map... Best Nearby Tracks...

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityOregon, IL
Address5067 West Pines Road, Oregon, IL 61061
Go Back To Illinois List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Oregon, IL
1) Take SR-2/S. 4th Street .5 miles
2) Turn right at intersection on Gale Street, continue .2 miles
3) Turn right on Pines Road/CR-6, continue 3.6 miles
4) Turn left at T-intersection, continue .5 miles
5) Turn right on W. Pines Road, continue 1.6 miles
6) Track is on the left.

TYPE OF AREA

AreaTrack
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial

RATINGS

Our RatingRating    
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Visitor Reviews & Comments)
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenMonday 10am-7pm, Thursday 10am-7pm, Friday 10am-5pm, Satruday and Sunday 10am-5pm
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles MotorcyclesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsPermittedutility quads not permitted
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
Two Strokes /
2 Cycle Engines
No Restriction
Helmets RequiredYes
Bicycles
Hiking
Horseback
Camping / Overnight RV Parking Camping
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingNo
Cross CountryProhibited
Emergency / Law Enforcement
Insurance*Disclaimer: RiderPlanet strongly recommends that all visitors get insurance for their ATV, UTV or motorcycle before visiting any of the locations shown on this website.

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($25.00 per rider)
12 and under - $10.00
Camping(None)
CommentMembership Fee - $10

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoKi Tracks ATV Park
5067 W Pines Road
Oregon, IL 61061
(815) 732-3073
info@kitracksmx.com
www.kitracksmx.com

RECENT COMMENTS & REVIEWS

Ki Tracks ATV Park Photo

Ki Tracks ATV Park

Photo Submitted 7/27/2017 (Thanks!)

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size640 acres (1 sq mi)
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation700 to 850 ft.
Loose DirtThis track has mostly loose dirt.Mostly
Hard PackThe track has little hard pack terrain.Little
SandThis track has little sandy areas.Little
MudThe track has some mud after it rains.Some
DustThe track has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis track has no rocks.None
TreesThe track has many trees.Many
Steep HillsThis track has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe track has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis track has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis track has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe track has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
RoadsThis private park has no roads.None
ShadeThis private park has some shaded areas.Some
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

KEY SERVICES

First Aid First Aid1-5 Miles (NE)KSB Hospital (815) 732-3151
Gasoline Gasoline1-5 Miles (NE)Shell (815) 732-2688
Diesel Diesel1-5 Miles (NE)Shell (815) 732-2688
Potable Water Water1-5 Miles (NE)Lake Ladonna Family Campground (815) 732-6804
RV Hookups RV Hookup1-5 Miles (NE)Lake Ladonna Family Campground (815) 732-6804
RV Dump Station RV Disposal1-5 Miles (NE)Lake Ladonna Family Campground (815) 732-6804
Primitive Camping Campground1-5 Miles (NE)Lake Ladonna Family Campground (815) 732-6804
Convenience Store Conv Store1-5 Miles (NE)Shell (815) 732-2688
Swimming Swim Area1-5 Miles (NE)Lake Ladonna Family Campground (815) 732-6804
Body of Water Water Body1-5 Miles (S)Pine Creek
Boating Launch Boat Ramp1-5 Miles (SE)Castle Rock State Park Boat Ramp (815) 732-7329
© 2017 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff