RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help Scroll down for track contact information and regulations. Select a photo to enlarge.

Paradise MotoPark

Monday, July 11, 2016

Alt Names

Paradise MX

Last Known StatusOpen

This one mile long motocross track consists of natural elevation changes and a mixture of sawdust and loamy soil. There are a number of step ups and tabletops with safe landings and there is a concession stand near the parking area. Pit bikes are prohibited and you'll want to bring your own seating (lawn chairs). The track currently does not have an open practice schedule and is only open during race events. Check website for current track schedule.

Track Map... Driving Map... Best Nearby Tracks...

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityDu Quoin, IL
Address7598 Greens Market Road, Du Quion, IL 62832
Go Back To Illinois List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Carbondale, IL
1) Take US-51 north about 17 miles
2) Turn left (west) on Greens Market Road, continue about 1.75 miles
3) Turn right Vancil Cemetery Road
4) Track is on the right.

TYPE OF AREA

AreaTrack
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial

RATINGS

Our RatingRating    
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Visitor Reviews & Comments)
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

REGULATIONS

Permit Required
Dates Opencall track for schedule
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles MotorcyclesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsCertain Times
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
Two Strokes /
2 Cycle Engines
No Restriction
Helmets RequiredYes
Bicycles
Hiking
Horseback
Camping / Overnight RV Parking Camping
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingUnknown
Emergency / Law Enforcement
Insurance*Disclaimer: RiderPlanet strongly recommends that all visitors get insurance for their ATV, UTV or motorcycle before visiting any of the locations shown on this website.

FEES & PASSES

Parking ($0.00)
Entry ($0.00)
RidingYes ($12.00 per rider)
Camping
Tent: $0.00
RV: $0.00
Addtl. Vehicle: $0.00

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoParadise Motopark
7598 Greens Market Road
Du Quoin, IL 62832
(618) 542-6203
www.facebook.com

RECENT COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Climate TypeUrban/Man-Made
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

GPS POINTS

KEY SERVICES

First Aid First AidDu Quoin, IL
Gasoline GasolineDu Quoin, IL
Diesel DieselDu Quoin, IL
Potable Water WaterDu Quoin, IL
RV Hookups RV HookupDu Quoin, IL
RV Dump Station RV DisposalDu Quoin, IL
Primitive Camping CampgroundDu Quoin, IL
Convenience Store Conv StoreDu Quoin, IL
Swimming Swim AreaDu Quoin, IL
Body of Water Water BodyDu Quoin, IL
Boating Launch Boat RampDu Quoin, IL
Copyright © 2016 Misirena Digital, LLC All Rights Reserved. Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff