RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

Bikes, Quads, UTV's Complete AZOP Season on the Shores of Lake Havasu

Written by: Miller Truby All images © Miller Truby (November 2019)

2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

For almost all of the classes that race with AZOP, the 2019 Havasu Havik Grand Prix represented the final opportunity to earn points and make moves in the chase for a championship. The ultimate round of the Rowley White RV Series was presented by XTC Motorsports and Moto City and brought racers to a dedicated short course that literally put riders and drivers on the shore of Lake Havasu. The groomed and manicured Grand Prix style circuit was about 2 miles long and offered plenty of opportunities for riders to pass and be passed while snaking through the dry hills and swampy washes that abut the lake. Highlighted by a huge tabletop immediately after the start line and a step-down to flat jump over water at the tail end of the course, the track provided plenty of excitement for riders and spectators - most of whom also benefited from a great vantage point from the pit area overlooking the track.

2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

With perfect racing weather and a gorgeous backdrop, racers showed up in big numbers; some with the intent of winning a championship and others just looking to get a race trophy for a weekend of hard work. The race stewards had the track watered and bladed to perfection and had managed to follow the natural terrain while still allowing space for plenty of man-made jumps and rhythm sections. After two days of bar-banging, wheel-rubbing racing, the dust settled on the various championship races with the following results:

2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

2019 Bike Class Championships



2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

2019 Quad/ATC Class Championships



2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

2019 UTV Class Championships



A huge congratulations from the entire AZOP family to all those competitors who finished on the podium in their respective season championships!

Next up for AZOP is the Gila Bend Grand Prix, which will showcase the final points race of the season for the Truck and Buggy classes as well as exhibition races for Bikes, Quads, and UTV’s December 7th and 8th. Registration is open now!

As always AZOP would like to thank all of the sponsors, staff, volunteers, racers, and spectators for making this another successful and fun weekend of racing. For full race results, videos, and photos or to find out about upcoming events go to www.azopracing.com

2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

Saturday Motorcycle Results


Big Bikes - Pro

  1. #095 Chance Fullerton
  2. #531 Alex Morgan
  3. #375 Dominic Dugi

Open A:

  1. #225 Hunter Guiboa
  2. #094 Chase Thomas
  3. #824 James Clark

Open B:

  1. #064 David Fullmer
  2. #054 Hyles Hersley
  3. #089 Joey Cattabiani

Open C:

  1. #343 Jake Moffat
  2. #630 Robby Rosteck
  3. #800 Jacob Moraga 125-250cc

A:

  1. #062 Christian Strang
  2. #590 Matt Dally
  3. #974 Dustin Queen 125-250cc

B:

  1. #015 Joey Washburn
  2. #429 Kaden Bedlion 125-250cc
2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

C:

  1. #700 Anthony Luna
  2. #724 Taylor Wilson
  3. #075 Jarry Sessions

Vet 30+ A:

  1. #19 Dayton Raper
  2. #219 Jesse Romer
  3. #014 Colter Vanwaganen

Vet 30+ B:

  1. #071 Brent Gearge
  2. #010 Travis Pease
  3. #065 Joseph Brown

Senior 40+ B:

  1. #43 Jeremiah Schnurpel
2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

Senior 40+ C:

  1. #066 Roy Fagan
  2. #831 Lewis Stephan
  3. #098 Nic Lyon Master

50+ A:

  1. #206 Phil Means
  2. #59 Gary Peterson Master

50+ B:

  1. #311 Richard Heyer

Super Senior 60+:

  1. #489 Chuck Stevenson

Pee Wee Bikes


Pee Wee 50cc 4-6 years:

  1. #25 Courtney Curley
  2. #301 Jayce Tracy
  3. #30 Mason Haynie

Pee Wee 50cc 7-8 years:

  1. #018 Dane Millsaps
  2. #052 Callen Shine
  3. #X Kendall Schnore

Pee Wee 65cc C:

  1. #XX Brooklyn Schnore
  2. #151 Jeron Kunzweiler
  3. #919 Tiernan Finnegan

Mini Bikes


Mini 65cc A:

  1. #21 Marley Kuhn Mini

65cc B:

  1. #2 Tristin Andrade
  2. #928 Owen Wesley
  3. #247 Cooper Skersick

Mini 80-150cc A:

  1. #168 Samuel Campbell
  2. #060 Joshua Caton
  3. #177 Porter May

Mini 80-150cc B:

  1. #086 Brian Sessions
  2. #48 Danny Baca
  3. #4 Chase Boyd

Mini 80-150cc C:

  1. #413 Colson Skersick
  2. #199 Jaxon Steele
  3. #130 Clayton Hixon

Women's C:

  1. #330 Caidyn Breaux
  2. #93 Ellie Koester
  3. #069 Noel Ojeda
2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

Saturday Quad/ATC Results


Big Quads/ATCs - Expert:

  1. #283 Deshawn Tallsalt

Vet Pro:

  1. #504 Abe Martinez

Sportsman:

  1. #22 Aaron Wade
  2. #555 Ransom Martinez
  3. #72 Randy Holt

ATC:

  1. #208 Ed Hicks
  2. #71 Paul Airey
  3. #020 Ryan Miller

Mini Quads


Mini 250-400cc:

  1. #55 Madison Freshour

Mini 91-300cc 10-15 Years:

  1. #95 Brendon Turner
  2. #17 Brayden Earlewine

Pee Wee Quads


Pee Wee 80cc Advanced:

  1. #95 Brendon Turner

Pee Wee 80cc Beginner:

  1. #222 Jack Wilson
  2. #31 Kaiden Lee
  3. #200 Cutter Gehrts

Pee Wee 50-79cc 4-6 Years:

  1. #88 Tyler Wade
  2. #56 Emma Martinez
  3. #89 Zane Gehrts
2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

Saturday UTV Results


Big UTVs - Pro:

  1. #903 Kody Winiecki
  2. #198 Matthew Maciejewski
  3. #143 Kali Kinsman

Unlimited Turbo:

  1. #969 Dan Hurn
  2. #866 Chris Leaming

1000cc Non-Turbo:

  1. #504 Abe Martinez
  2. #901 Clayton Winiecki
  3. #014 Cameron Bookey

900cc:

  1. #521 Brandon Spitz
  2. #1178 Barbie Holt
  3. #381 Chuck Stevenson

570cc UTVs


  1. #1901 Ellie Koester
  2. #177 Lucas Johnson
  3. #14 Ryan Bedoya
2019 AZOP Rowley White RV Series, Round 11

170cc/250cc UTVs


250cc:

  1. #17 Vincent Riccitelli

170cc:

  1. #866 Jaxon Leaming
  2. #147 Braden Krah
  3. #66 Stevie McLaws

Sunday Motorcycle Results


Big Bikes - Pro:

  1. #095 Chance Fullerton

Open A:

  1. #824 James Clark
  2. #225 Hunter Guiboa
  3. #372 Alejandro Cortez, Jr.

Open B:

  1. #34 Colton Dana
  2. #415 Tate Van Voorst
  3. #305 Wyatt Moore

Open C:

  1. #800 Jacob Moraga
  2. #174 Tanner Lindley
  3. #814 Lewis Wright

125-250cc A:

  1. #974 Dustin Queen
  2. #104 Tim Dana
  3. #700 Anthony Luna

125-250cc B:

  1. #429 Kaden Bedlion

125-250cc C:

  1. #724 Taylor Wilson
  2. #727 JaeQon Peterson
  3. #0161 Brennan Lagmay

Vet 30+ A:

  1. #19 Dayton Raper

Vet 30+ B:

  1. #065 Joseph Brown
  2. #732 Darren Ben

Vet 30+ C:

  1. #093 Aaron Ondrisko

Senior 40+ B:

  1. #0191 Michael Wilson

Senior 40+ C:

  1. #831 Lewis Stephan

Pee Wee Bikes


Pee Wee 50cc 4-6 years:

  1. #301 Jayce Tracy
  2. #25 Courtney Curley
  3. #30 Mason Haynie

Pee Wee 50cc 7-8 years:

  1. #018 Dane Millsaps
  2. #052 Callen Shine
  3. #238 Kaycee Curley

Pee Wee 65cc C:

  1. #73 Deegan Enriguez
  2. #329 Mason Milacki
  3. #151 Jeron Kunzweiler

Mini Bikes


Mini 65cc A:

  1. #21 Marley Kuhn

Mini 65cc B:

  1. #2 Tristin Andrade
  2. #247 Cooper Skersick
  3. #928 Owen Wesley

Mini 80-150cc A:

  1. #060 Joshua Caton
  2. #086 Brian Sessions
  3. #1429 Jonathan Kirat

Mini 80-150cc B:

  1. #48 Danny Baca
  2. #4 Chase Boyd

Mini 80-150cc C:

  1. #199 Jaxon Steele
  2. #130 Clayton Hixon
  3. #71 Danny Carter

Women's C:

  1. #93 Ellie Koester
  2. #191 Grace Vinagro
  3. #917 Lakin Minin

Sunday Quad/ATC Results


Expert:

  1. #283 Deshawn Tallsalt

Sportsman:

  1. #71 Paul Airey
  2. #106 Robert Dearth

Mini Quads


Mini 250-400cc:

  1. #48 Elizabeth George
  2. #55 Maddison Freshour

Mini 91-300cc 10-15 Years:

  1. #95 Brendon Turner
  2. #17 Brayden Earlewine

Pee Wee Quads


Pee Wee 80cc Advanced:

  1. #95 Brendon Turner
  2. #44 Tavin Freeman

Pee Wee 80cc Beginner:

  1. #222 Jack Wilson
  2. #31 Kaiden Lee
  3. #200 Cutter Gehrts

Pee Wee 50-79cc 4-6 Years:

  1. #88 Tyler Wade
  2. #56 Emma Martinez
  3. #89 Zane Gehrts

Sunday UTV Results


Big UTVs - Pro:

  1. #198 Matthew Maciejewski
  2. #143 Kali Kinsman

Unlimited Turbo:

  1. #969 Dan Hurn

1000cc Non-Turbo:

  1. #902 Evan Striplin
  2. #901 Clayton Winiecki
  3. #2004 John Nix

900cc:

  1. #521 Brandon Spitz

570cc UTVs


570cc:

  1. #1901 Ellie Koester
  2. #193 Ashton Stowell
  3. #177 Lucas Johnson

170cc/250cc UTVs


250cc:

  1. #17 Vincent Riccitelli

170cc:

  1. #088 Wyatt Cotter
  2. #147 Braden Krah
  3. #866 Jaxon Leaming

© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff