RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Hot Springs ORV Park

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

(formerly Superlift ORV Park)

Last Known StatusOpen

Open year-round, this 1,254 acre offroad park is open to all vehicle types and offers miles of marked and rated trails for all skill levels. Most of the terrain is hardpacked and rugged with various elevation changes, making this a good choice for 4x4s.

ATV and dirt bike riders must have DOT approved helmets. Memberships are available which allows guests a discount on day use riding fees.

Park amenties include a full service campground with both primitive and RV sites. A climate controlled bathhouse and a spray hose station is available for washing off machines. Call before you haul.

Trail Map... Nearby ATV Trails...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenThursday through Monday 9am-dusk
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle WidthNo Restriction
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsPermitted
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSPermitted
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Permitted
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Permitted
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Motocross Helmet RequiredYes
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingSome Areas(camp in developed sites only)
permitted Thursday through Sunday nights
Campfire Restrictions CampfiresSome Areas(permitted in developed campsites only)
Night RidingNo
Trail BlazingProhibitedstay on trail
AlcoholProhibited
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMotorized Trails
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($15.00 per OHV)
SUVs and UTVs - $30
CampingYes
Tent: $15.00
RV: $65.00
Addtl. Vehicle: $10.00
Overflow tent camping is $10/night.
CommentPremium RV sites are $80 Thursday through Sunday. Value RV sites are $65 Thursday through Sunday. Overflow RV sites are $15/night.

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingVery Good
Recommended Stay1-2 Days
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityHot Springs, AR
Address2100 Millcreek Road, Hot Springs, AR 71901
Go Back To Arkansas List
Street Map
Trail MapGo To Trail Map
From: Hot Springs, AR
1) Take Millcreek Road north-east about 3.5 miles
2) Park entrance is on the right (east).

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoSuperlift ORV Park
2100 Millcreek Road
Hot Springs, AR 71901
(501) 625-3600
manager@orvpark.com
www.orvpark.com

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

Hot Springs ORV Trail Photo

Hot Springs ORV Park Trail

Photo Submitted 3/12/2017 (Thanks!)

Hot Springs ORV Trail Photo

Hot Springs ORV Park Trail

Photo Submitted 3/12/2017 (Thanks!)

Hot Springs ORV Trail Photo

Hot Springs ORV Park Trail

Photo Submitted 6/3/2014 (Thanks!)

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size1,254 acres (2 sq mi)
Miles Of Trail100
Climate TypeForest
Elevation600 to 900 ft.
Trail MaintenanceMarked, Rated, Lightly Maintained
HazardsThis trail has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis trail has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis trail has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis trail has some expert terrain.Some

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline Gasoline1-5 Miles (SW)Shell
Diesel Diesel1-5 Miles (SW)Shell
Potable Water WaterOn Site
RV Hookups RV HookupOn Site
RV Dump Station RV DisposalOn Site
Primitive Camping CampgroundOn Site
Convenience Store Conv StoreOn Site
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff