RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Ace MX Park

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

Ace MX Park, Florida

Last Known StatusDestroyed

This family track was built in 2004 and catered to young beginners and pit bikes. The clay track was about a mile long, with night lights, a starting gate and spectator stands. The track was intended for young riders and beginners only and bikes over 85cc 2 stroke and 230cc 4 stroke were not permitted.

During its operation, the track was generally open for practice Tuesdays, Fridays, and Saturdays from 5pm-10pm and Thursdays were specialty nights for 65cc-85cc only from 5pm-9pm. Unfortunately this track is no longer operating and there are no current plans to re-open. This listing will remain up for historical purposes and to save you a wasted trip

Track Map... Nearby ATV Tracks...

REGULATIONS

Permit Required
Dates OpenTrack no longer exists, land has been redeveloped.
Spark ArrestorRecommendedA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is recommended.
Noise Limit
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsProhibited
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Swamp Buggy
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingProhibited
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingNo
Trail BlazingProhibited
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($30.00 per rider)
$20/day for members (membership - $35/yr)
Camping(None)

RATINGS

Our RatingRating
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CitySanford, FL
Go Back To Florida List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Orlando, FL
1) Take I-4 East to W. Lake Mary Blvd. exit
2) Turn right (East) of ramp on Lake Mary Blvd., continue 4.6 miles
3) Turn right (South) on Hwy 17-92, continue 2.0 miles
4) Turn left (East) on Ronald Reagan Blvd., continue 0.3 miles
5) Turn right on Stonewall Place
6) Look for track entrance where the road curves.

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size20 acres
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation20 to 60 ft.
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has mostly beginner terrain.Mostly
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has little intermediate level terrain.Little
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has no expert terrain.None

GPS POINTS

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline GasolineSanford, FL
Diesel DieselSanford, FL
Potable Water WaterSanford, FL
RV Hookups RV HookupSanford, FL
RV Dump Station RV DisposalSanford, FL
Primitive Camping CampgroundSanford, FL
Convenience Store Conv StoreSanford, FL
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff