RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

MP at County Line

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

(formerly County Line Action Sports Park), County Line Motocross Park, Compass Lake, Cypress Swamp, Buckhorn Creek

Last Known StatusOpen

This motocross park offers a main, peewee and arenacross track. The main track has some nice elevation changes and primarily consists of sand and clay. The park also offers a separate mini track for beginners and arenacross track built by pro rider Matt Goerke (pro license required).

Private riding lessons are available and all skill levels are welcome. Amenities include a spray wash area, vending machines and clean restrooms with showers. Both primitive camping and RV hookups are available (call for weekly and monthly rates). Call before you haul.

Track Map... Nearby ATV Tracks...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenNovember- April (5-7 days a week) May-October 2-3 days a week 10am-5pm
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsCertain Timesoccasionally quads permitted - please call to inquire
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Swamp Buggy
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Motocross Helmet RequiredYes
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingNo Restriction(camp anywhere)
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingUnknown
Trail BlazingProhibited
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic, Watered, Groomed
Max Engine Size65 cc Max
Min Engine Size50 cc Min
CommentPeeWee Track
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic, Watered, Groomed, Starting Gate
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($30.00 per rider)
quads - $40/rider; peewee track - $25; arenacross day ride fee - $40 (requires pro license)
CampingYes
Tent: $20.00
RV: $30.00
Addtl. Vehicle: $0.00
call for weekly and monthly rates

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingGood
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityFountain, FL
Address2516 County Line Road, Fountain, FL 32438
Go Back To Florida List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Panama City, FL
1) Take US-231 north 33 miles
2) Turn left (west) onto County Line Road, continue about 200 yards
3) Track entrance is on the right.

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoIain And Michell Hayden (Track Owners)
MP @ County Line
2516 County Line Road
Fountain, FL 32438
(850) 722-7616
info@mpcountyline.com
www.mpcountyline.com

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size24 acres
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation150 to 200 ft.
Loose DirtThis track has some loose dirt.Some
Hard PackThe track has no hard pack terrain.None
SandThis track has mostly sandy areas.Mostly
MudThe track has no mud after it rains.None
DustThe track has no dust on typical days.None
RocksThis track has no rocks.None
TreesThe track has some trees.Some
Steep HillsThis track has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe track has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis track has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis track has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe track has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
RoadsThis private park has no roads.None
ShadeThis private park has some shaded areas.Some
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards are marked)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

GPS POINTS

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline GasolineFountain, FL
Diesel DieselFountain, FL
Potable Water WaterFountain, FL
RV Hookups RV HookupFountain, FL
RV Dump Station RV DisposalFountain, FL
Primitive Camping CampgroundFountain, FL
Convenience Store Conv StoreFountain, FL
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff