RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Extreme Kids MX Club

Monday, December 9, 2019

Other Names

Extreme Kids MX Club, Florida

Last Known StatusOpen

This is a unique riding facility designed and built especially for kids (4 and up). The environment is family friendly and caters to kids riding 50-65-85cc dirt bikes and small ATVs (larger bikes and ATVs welcome at a beginner level).

The facility includes a main/intermediate track, pee wee track, woods trail, hole shot practice area, grassy barrel practice area and snack stand. Day ride passes and unlimited ride memberships available, no gate/spectator fee, siblings ride for 1/2 price. Primitive camping available (fee).

OHV Area Map... Nearby ATV OHV Areas...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday 10am-8pm
Spark ArrestorRecommendedA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is recommended.
Noise Limit
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsPermitted
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTV & SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs & Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy & Swamp Buggy
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Stroke EnginesNo Restriction
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingNo Restriction(camp anywhere)
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingNo
AlcoholProhibited
Rule Enforcement
CommentOpen to 50cc, 65cc and 85cc riders - larger bikes permitted but must be beginner riders.
Advertisement

TERRAIN

Miles Of Trail1
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation110 to 125 ft.
Trail MaintenanceUnknown
Loose DirtThis OHV area has mostly loose dirt.Mostly
Hard PackThe OHV area has little hard pack terrain.Little
SandThis OHV area has little sandy areas.Little
MudThe OHV area has no mud after it rains.None
DustThe OHV area has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis OHV area has no rocks.None
TreesThe OHV area has many trees.Many
Steep HillsThis OHV area has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe OHV area has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis OHV area has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis OHV area has no large jumps.None
BermsThe OHV area has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has some single track trails.Some
RoadsThis private park has no roads.None
ShadeThis private park has many shaded areas.Many
HazardsThis OHV area has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis OHV area has mostly beginner terrain.Mostly
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis OHV area has some intermediate level terrain.Some
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis OHV area has no expert terrain.None

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMotorized Trails, MX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline Gasoline1-5 Miles (S)DesChamps Corner (352) 754-1946
Diesel Diesel5-20 Miles (W)Shell (352) 382-1030
Potable Water Water5-20 Miles (N)Tillis Hill Recreation Area (352) 797-4140
RV Hookups RV Hookup5-20 Miles (N)Tillis Hill Recreation Area - electric sites only (352) 797-4140
RV Dump Station RV Disposal5-20 Miles (N)Tillis Hill Recreation Area (352) 797-4140
Primitive Camping Campground5-20 Miles (N)Tillis Hill Recreation Area (352) 797-4140
Convenience Store Conv Store1-5 Miles (S)DesChamps Corner (352) 754-1946

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($0.00)
call for rates
CampingYes
Tent: $0.00
RV: $0.00
Addtl. Vehicle: $0.00
call for fees

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingGood
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityBrooksville, FL
Address16219 Citrus Way, Brooksville, FL 34614
Go Back To Florida List
Street Map
Trail MapGo To Trail Map
From: Brooksville, FL
1) Take US-98 N about 8 miles
2) Turn right (north) onto Citrus Way, continue .5 mile
3) Park entrance is on the left (west).

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoDana Galiardo (Owner)
Extreme Kids MX Club
16219 Citrus Way
Brooksville, FL 34614
(352) 628-2286
(352) 228-2077
extremekidsmxclub@gmail.com
extreme-kids-mx-club.business.site

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area Photo

Extreme Kids MX Club OHV Area

Photo Submitted 6/29/2018 (Thanks!)

© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff