RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Fast Track MX Ranch

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

Fastrac MX Park, Fastrac Mx Park, Fastrac Motocross Park

Last Known StatusDestroyed

This motocross track and riding park is now closed and no longer open for practice. The park was open to both ATVs and motorcycles and also had a peewee track. The track consisted of red clay and loam with some natural elevation changes, step up and step downs, a fast sweeper, and a mixture of standard jumps. This listing will remain up to save you a wasted trip.

Track Map... Nearby ATV Tracks...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenTrack no longer exists, land has been redeveloped.
Spark ArrestorRecommendedA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is recommended.
Noise Limit
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers Four WheelersPermitted
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingNo Restriction(camp anywhere)
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingNo
Trail BlazingProhibited
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic, Watered, Groomed, Lighted
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum
CommentMX Track
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic, Watered, Groomed
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum
CommentPeeWee Track

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($20.00 per rider)
CampingYes
Tent: $0.00
RV: $25.00
Addtl. Vehicle: $0.00
electric hookups only

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingVery Good
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityCairo, GA
Address1096 Sherman Rd., Cairo, GA 39828
Go Back To Georgia List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Cairo, GA
1) Take SR-111 south about 10 miles
2) Turn right on Sherman Rd., continue about .25 miles. Track entrance is on the left.

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size43 acres
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation240 to 270 ft.
Loose DirtThis track has mostly loose dirt.Mostly
Hard PackThe track has little hard pack terrain.Little
SandThis track has no sandy areas.None
MudThe track has no mud after it rains.None
DustThe track has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis track has little rocks.Little
TreesThe track has some trees.Some
Steep HillsThis track has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe track has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis track has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis track has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe track has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
RoadsThis private park has no roads.None
Rider TrafficThe private park has many rider traffic on typical days.Many
ShadeThis private park has few shaded areas.Few
Ranges/GunfireThis private park has no shooting ranges or gunfire.None
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards are marked)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline Gasoline5-20 Miles (NE)Texaco (229) 377-6605
Diesel Diesel5-20 Miles (NE)Texaco (229) 377-6605
Potable Water WaterOn Site
RV Hookups RV HookupOn Site
RV Dump Station RV Disposal20-30 Miles (NE)Sugar Mill RV Park (239) 594-8135
Primitive Camping CampgroundOn Site
Convenience Store Conv Store5-20 Miles (NE)Walmart Supercenter (229) 377-1394
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff