RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Letz Go Nutz Offroad Park

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

Let's Go Nuts Offroad Park, Circle-N-Ranch Off-Road Park

Last Known StatusOpen

This offroad park offers about six miles of woods trails, numerous mud bogs, a play area with large dirt mounds to crawl over and a motocross track. The trails are mostly hardpacked with some loose chunk rock, ruts and scattered tree roots with light elevation changes.

This is a family oriented park and all vehicle types are welcomed. The park has plenty of space for parking with a few shady spots but is only open for day use. Camping can be found at nearby Cuivre River State Park.

The park is open for business during most weekends (weather permitting) and hours are seasonal so call first before heading out.

OHV Area Map... Nearby ATV OHV Areas...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenWeekends 10am-5pm
Spark ArrestorYesA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is required for all vehicles.
Noise LimitYes (86 dB)
Whip FlagsYes (72 inches)Whip Flags Required For Safety
motorcycles exempt
Maximum Vehicle WidthNo Restriction
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsPermitted
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSPermitted
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Permitted
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Permitted
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Motocross Helmet RequiredYes
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingProhibited
Campfire Restrictions CampfiresProhibited
Night RidingNohours are 9am to 7:30pm
AlcoholProhibited
Rule EnforcementSomeOn-Site Office/Station
Advertisement

TERRAIN

Approx Size100 acres
Miles Of Trail6
Climate TypeForest
Elevation650 to 750 ft.
Trail MaintenanceNot Marked, Not Rated, Lightly Maintained
Loose DirtThis OHV area has mostly loose dirt.Mostly
Hard PackThe OHV area has little hard pack terrain.Little
SandThis OHV area has no sandy areas.None
MudThe OHV area has some mud after it rains.Some
DustThe OHV area has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis OHV area has little rocks.Little
TreesThe OHV area has many trees.Many
Steep HillsThis OHV area has some steep hills.Some
Water CrossingsThe OHV area has some water crossings.Some
Small JumpsThis OHV area has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis OHV area has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe OHV area has some berms.Some
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
RoadsThis private park has few roads.Few
ShadeThis private park has some shaded areas.Some
HazardsThis OHV area has few hazards.Few(hazards are marked)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis OHV area has mostly beginner terrain.Mostly
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis OHV area has some intermediate level terrain.Some
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis OHV area has no expert terrain.None

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMotorized Trails, MX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline Gasoline5-20 Miles (SW)Phillips 66 (636) 528-0872
Diesel Diesel5-20 Miles (SW)Phillips 66 (636) 528-0872
Potable Water Water5-20 Miles (SW)Cuivre River State Park (636) 528-7247 or (877) 422-6766
RV Hookups RV Hookup5-20 Miles (SW)Cuivre River State Park (636) 528-7247 or (877) 422-6766
RV Dump Station RV Disposal5-20 Miles (SW)Cuivre River State Park (636) 528-7247 or (877) 422-6766
Primitive Camping Campground5-20 Miles (SW)Cuivre River State Park (636) 528-7247 or (877) 422-6766
Convenience Store Conv Store5-20 Miles (SW)Caseys General Store (636) 528-7481

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($10.00 per rider)
Kids 6-11 yrs old - $5/day; 5 and under - Free
Camping(None)

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingVery Good
Recommended Stay1-2 Days
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityFoley, MO
Address99 Noyes Lane, Foley, MO 63347
Go Back To Missouri List
Street Map
Trail MapGo To Trail Map
From: St. Louis, MO
1) Take I-70 north to exit 210B
2) Veer right (north) on US-61, continue 14.8 miles
3) Take exit for Troy/Winfield
4) Turn right (east) off exit ramp on SR-47, continue 6.1 miles
5) Turn left (north) on Hwy W., continue 4.2 miles
6) Continue straight through intersection on Graves Road (note: Graves Road is a gravel road)., continue .5 miles
7) Turn left (west) on Noyes Lane, follow to park entrance.

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoBarbara Noyes
Letz Go Nutz Inc.
99 Noyes Lane
Foley, MO 63347
(636) 345-3467
(636) 226-5648

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

Letz Go Nutz OHV Area Photo

Letz Go Nutz Offroad Park OHV Area

The trails are mostly easy to navigate, making it perfect for beginners. Photo Submitted 1/16/2012 (Thanks!)

Letz Go Nutz OHV Area Photo

Kawasaki dirt bike catching some air on the motocross track.

The park has a separate motocross track that is open to both dirt bikes and ATVs. Photo Submitted 6/4/2013 (Thanks!)

Letz Go Nutz OHV Area Photo

Yamaha Banshee ATV with orange whip flag catching some air.

One of the many ATV trails on the property. Photo Submitted 1/16/2012 (Thanks!)

Letz Go Nutz OHV Area Photo

Kawasaki mini motocross bike catching some air.

Photo Submitted 12/29/2012 (Thanks!)

© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff