RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Pusheta Creek MX Park

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

Pusheta Creek MX Park, Ohio

Last Known StatusOpen

Located on a farm, this motocross track is open for practice during select weekends. Quads are permitted on select dates, so check website for current schedule.

The track is 1.5 miles long and consists of natural elevation changes with some portions winding through 4 acres of woods. Camping is permitted for no extra fee during weekends however those who wish to camp on a Friday need to call in advance and make reservations.

Track Map... Nearby ATV Tracks...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates Openopen during select weekends, check website
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot RequiredWhip Flags Recommended For Safety
bikes 80cc & under & quads 90cc and under need 5' flag for track
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsPermitted
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Motocross Helmet RequiredYes
Camping / Overnight RV Parking CampingSome Areas
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingNoriding hours 11am-5pm
Trail BlazingProhibited
AlcoholProhibited
Rule Enforcement
Commentbikes 80cc and under and all quads 90cc and under required to have 5' flag
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($30.00 per rider)
Camping(None)
CommentCash only - checks not accepted.

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingVery Good
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityWapakoneta, OH
Address10190 Winemiller Road, Wapakoneta, OH 45895
Go Back To Ohio List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Lima, OH
1) Take I-75 south to exit 110
2) Merge on US-33 west, continue .8 miles
3) Keep right onto ramp
4) Turn left (south) on SR-198, continue 4.1 miles
5) Turn left (west) on Sante-De Knoxville Road, continue 3.1 miles
6) Turn left (north) on Winemiller Road, continue .2 miles
7) Track entrance is on the right (east).

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoPusheta Creek MX Park
10190 Winemiller Road
Wapakoneta, OH 45895
(419) 738-4962
www.pushetacreekmx.com

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

Pusheta Creek Track Photo

Pusheta Creek MX Park Track

Photo Submitted 9/10/2013 (Thanks!)

Pusheta Creek Track Photo

Pusheta Creek MX Park Track

Photo Submitted 7/9/2017 (Thanks!)

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size80 acres
Miles Of Trail2
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation990 to 1010 ft.
Loose DirtThis track has mostly loose dirt.Mostly
Hard PackThe track has some hard pack terrain.Some
SandThis track has little sandy areas.Little
MudThe track has little mud after it rains.Little
DustThe track has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis track has little rocks.Little
TreesThe track has some trees.Some
Steep HillsThis track has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe track has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis track has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis track has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe track has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
RoadsThis private park has no roads.None
Rider TrafficThe private park has some rider traffic on typical days.Some
ShadeThis private park has some shaded areas.Some
Ranges/GunfireThis private park has no shooting ranges or gunfire.None
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards are marked)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline Gasoline5-20 Miles (NW)Murphy USA (419) 738-6011
Diesel Diesel5-20 Miles (NW)Murphy USA (419) 738-6011
Potable Water Water5-20 Miles (E)Indian Lake State Park (937) 843-3553
RV Hookups RV Hookup5-20 Miles (E)Indian Lake State Park (937) 843-3553
RV Dump Station RV Disposal5-20 Miles (E)Indian Lake State Park (937) 843-3553
Primitive Camping Campground5-20 Miles (E)Indian Lake State Park (937) 843-3553
Convenience Store Conv Store5-20 Miles (NW)Walmart Supercenter (419) 738-0474
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff