RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Ohio International Raceway

Friday, July 19, 2019

Other Names

Ohio International Raceway, Ohio

Last Known StatusVariable Schedule

Established since 1970, this facility has open practice and race events on select dates and is open to quads, dirt bikes and side by sides. Property features a motocross track, peewee track and harescramble course. Call before you haul.

OHV Area Map... Nearby ATV OHV Areas...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates Opencheck website for practice and race schedule
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsCertain Times
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTV & SXSCertain Times
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs & Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy & Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Stroke EnginesNo Restriction
MX Helmet RequiredYes
Camping / Overnight RV Parking Camping
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingUnknown
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMotorized Trails, MX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($20.00 per rider)
Camping(None)

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingGood
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityRavenna, OH
Address5968 Newton Falls Road, Ravenna, OH 44266
Go Back To Ohio List
Street Map
Trail MapGo To Trail Map
From: Ravenna, OH
1) Take SR-59 east about 1 mile
2) Turn left (north-east) on Newton Falls Road, continue 2.2 miles
3) Track entrance is on the right (south).

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoOhio International Raceway
5968 Newton Falls Road
Ravenna, OH 44266
(330) 618-1396
support@oirmx.com
CommentTrack Hotline
Contact InfoOhio International Raceway
(330) 541-1448
CommentAlt phone number

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size50 acres
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation1050 to 1100 ft.
Trail MaintenanceUnknown
Loose DirtThis OHV area has mostly loose dirt.Mostly
Hard PackThe OHV area has no hard pack terrain.None
MudThe OHV area has some mud after it rains.Some
DustThe OHV area has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis OHV area has no rocks.None
TreesThe OHV area has many trees.Many
Steep HillsThis OHV area has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe OHV area has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis OHV area has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis OHV area has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe OHV area has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has some single track trails.Some
HazardsThis OHV area has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis OHV area has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis OHV area has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis OHV area has little expert terrain.Little

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline Gasoline1-5 Miles (W)Circle K (330) 296-8008
Diesel Diesel1-5 Miles (W)Circle K (330) 297-6146
Potable Water Water1-5 Miles (SE)West Branch State Park Campground (330) 296-3239
RV Hookups RV Hookup1-5 Miles (SE)West Branch State Park Campground (330) 296-3239
RV Dump Station RV Disposal1-5 Miles (SE)West Branch State Park Campground (330) 296-3239
Primitive Camping Campground1-5 Miles (SE)West Branch State Park Campground (330) 296-3239
Convenience Store Conv Store1-5 Miles (W)Circle K (330) 298-2661
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff