RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Paradise MX

Friday, January 13, 2023

Other Names

Paradise MX, South Carolina

Last Known StatusOpen

This motocross park features a professionally built track, a sand track, peewee track, grass corner track plus an enduro loop that is about 1 mile long. Riding camps are offered and the track is available for private rental. Future plans include adding cabin and dirt bike rentals. Call before you haul.

Track Map... Nearby ATV Tracks...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates OpenThursday through Sunday 10am-4pm
Spark ArrestorRecommendedA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is recommended.
Noise Limit
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers Four WheelersProhibited
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTV & SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs & Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy & Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Permitted
2 Stroke EnginesNo Restriction
Camping / Overnight RV Parking Camping
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingNo
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($25.00 per rider)
peewee track - $15/rider
Camping(None)

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingGood
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityFairfax, SC
Address3302 Barton Road, Fairfax, SC 29827
Go Back To South Carolina List
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Columbia, SC
1) Take Hwy 321 south about 75 miles
2) Turn right (west) onto US-301, continue about 10 miles
3) Turn left onto Flat Street, continue .3 miles
4) Turn right (south) onto Barton Road, continue about 5 miles
5) Track entrance is on the right (west).

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoParadise MX
3302 Barton Road
Fairfax, SC 29827
(609) 618-5565
paradisemotocross@gmail.com
paradisemotoclub.com
Commentcall or text for info

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size70 acres
Climate TypeUrban/man-made
Elevation125 to 150 ft.
Loose DirtThis track has some loose dirt.Some
Hard PackThe track has little hard pack terrain.Little
SandThis track has mostly sandy areas.Mostly
MudThe track has little mud after it rains.Little
DustThe track has little dust on typical days.Little
RocksThis track has little rocks.Little
TreesThe track has some trees.Some
Steep HillsThis track has no steep hills.None
Water CrossingsThe track has no water crossings.None
Small JumpsThis track has many small jumps.Many
Large JumpsThis track has some large jumps.Some
BermsThe track has almost all berms.All
Sand/Gravel PitsThis private park has no sand or gravel pits.None
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
RoadsThis private park has no roads.None
ShadeThis private park has many shaded areas.Many
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

GPS POINTS

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline GasolineFairfax, SC
Diesel DieselFairfax, SC
Potable Water WaterFairfax, SC
RV Hookups RV HookupFairfax, SC
RV Dump Station RV DisposalFairfax, SC
Primitive Camping CampgroundFairfax, SC
Convenience Store Conv StoreFairfax, SC
© 2023 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff