RiderPlanet USA Motorcycle And ATV Trails
HomeFind ATV TrailsATV and Dirt Bike ArticlesCalendar of ATV and Motorcycle EventsSupport CenterDonate
Help 

Burleson Motocross Park

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Other Names

Village Creek, Quil Miller Creek

Last Known StatusOpen

Established in 1980, this nicely maintained motocross track is about a mile long and mainly consists of loamy soil mixed with sand. The terrain has the standard obstacles with some rolling terrain. The propery has plenty of space for parking and some scattered oak trees that provide some shade. Call first before heading out.

Track Map... Nearby ATV Tracks...

REGULATIONS

Permit RequiredNo
Dates Opencall for schedule
Spark ArrestorNoA spark arresting exhaust silencer or end cap is not required but is always recommended.
Noise LimitNo
Whip FlagsNot Required
Maximum Vehicle Width
Allow Dirt Bikes, Trail Bikes and Motorcycles Motorcycles & Dirt BikesPermitted
Allow All Terrain Vehicles / Quads / Four Wheelers ATVsProhibited
Allow Utility Terrain Vehicles, Side by Sides (SXS), RZR UTVs / SXSProhibited
Allow 4x4 Jeeps, SUVs and 4 x 4 Trucks with License Plates SUVs / Jeeps (registered)Prohibited
Dune Buggy/Sand Rail
4x4 (unregistered)
Prohibited
2 Cycle EnginesNo Restriction
Motocross Helmet RequiredYes
Camping / Overnight RV Parking Camping
Campfire Restrictions Campfires
Night RidingUnknown
Rule Enforcement
Advertisement

TYPE OF AREA

AreaMX Track
LandPrivately Owned / Commercial
MX TRACK  Motocross Track
FeaturesPublic
Max Engine SizeNo Maximum
Min Engine SizeNo Minimum

FEES & PASSES

Parking(None)
Entry(None)
RidingYes ($25.00 per rider)
Camping(None)

RATINGS

Our RatingRatingGood
Recommended StayFull Day
Comments(Scroll Down For Rider Reviews & Comments)

DRIVING DIRECTIONS

Nearest CityBurleson, TX
Address2250 Burleson Retta Road, Burleson, TX 76028
Go Back To Texas List
Street Map
Track MapGo To Track Map
From: Fort Worth, TX
1) Take I-35 south to exit 38
2) Turn left (east) off the exit ramp onto Alsbury Blvd, continue .3 miles
3) Turn right (south) onto Stone Road, continue .5 miles
4) Turn left (east) onto Abner Lee Drive, continue about 1.5 miles
5) Turn right onto Burleson Retta Road, continue about 1 mile
6) Track entrance is on the right (south).

OFFICIAL CONTACTS

Contact InfoBurleson Motocross Park
2250 Burleson Retta Road
Burleson, TX 76028
(817) 295-1760

RIDER COMMENTS & REVIEWS

ADD PHOTOS

Submit a Photo!

TERRAIN

Approx Size250 acres
Climate TypeUrban/Man-Made
Elevation670 to 700 ft.
Single TrackThis private park has no single track trails.None
HazardsThis track has few hazards.Few(hazards assumed marked but use caution)
Easy Terrain NoviceThis track has some beginner terrain.Some
Moderate Terrain AmateurThis track has mostly intermediate level terrain.Mostly
Difficult Terrain ExpertThis track has little expert terrain.Little

GPS POINTS

KEY SERVICES

Gasoline GasolineBurleson, TX
Diesel DieselBurleson, TX
Potable Water WaterBurleson, TX
RV Hookups RV HookupBurleson, TX
RV Dump Station RV DisposalBurleson, TX
Primitive Camping CampgroundBurleson, TX
Convenience Store Conv StoreBurleson, TX
© 2019 Misirena Digital, LLC Home  |   ATV Trails  |   Articles  |   Calendar  |   Support Center  |   Good Stuff